104 N Secor Street - Photo 1
1 / 25
104 N Secor Street
104 N Secor Street
104 N Secor Street
104 N Secor Street
104 N Secor Street

104 N Secor Street, Bricelyn, MN 56014 - MLS# 7099285

MLS® #: 7099285|Days on Market: 125|Listed: Jun 25, 2026

$82,500

$87,500↓ 5.7%
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Square Feet
1,124
Acres
0.25
Year Built
1905
Property Type
Residential
Heating
Propane, Forced Air
Cooling
None
Days on Market
125
School District
2134 - United South Central

Welcome Home to Small-Town Living! Enjoy the charm of small-town living at 104 N. Secor Street in Bricelyn! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers over 1,100 finished square feet of comfortable living space, making it an excellent opportunity for those looking to simplify. Inside, you’ll find a spacious kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry, updated flooring and generous counter space. Large windows throughout the home fill the living spaces with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The full unfinished basement offers exceptional storage and flexibility for hobbies, a workshop, or future expansion. Outside, enjoy the shade of mature trees and a spacious yard with room to relax, garden, or entertain. Whether you’re purchasing your first home, downsizing, or adding to your investment portfolio, this property offers comfort, value, and the opportunity to make it your own. Seller is Motivated. Schedule your private showing today!

104 N Secor Street, Bricelyn, MN 56014

Ask an Agent

Interior Information

BasementBlock, Full, Unfinished
AppliancesElectric Water Heater, Fuel Tank - Rented, Range, Refrigerator
HeatingForced Air
FuelPropane
Dining RoomInformal Dining Room
Interior AmenitiesWasher/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
ElectricCircuit Breakers

Size & Levels

LevelsOne and One Half
Total Finished Sq Ft1,796 sq ft
Above Grade Finished1,124 sq ft
Main Level Finished832 sq ft

Bathrooms

Full Baths1
Bathroom DetailsMain Floor Full Bath

Rooms

Main Level Rooms

Living Room15.25 x 11'
Dining Room11.75 x 11'
Kitchen11.75 x 11.75
Bedroom14' x 10'
Bathroom5' x 7.75
Foyer8.25 x 9'

Second Level Rooms

Bedroom 215.25 x 13'
Walk-In Closet3'5" x 5.75

Exterior & Parking

ExteriorVinyl
ConstructionFrame
RoofMetal
FoundationBlock, Stone
ParkingGravel

Lot & Utilities

Property SubtypeSingle Family
Lot Size0.25 acres
Lot Dimensions75x143
Lot DescriptionTree Coverage - Medium
ZoningResidential-Single Family
SubdivisionVillage/Bricelyn Ten 10
TownshipBricelyn
CountyFaribault
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
WaterCity Water/Connected
Road FrontageCity Street

Financial & Tax Information

Annual Taxes$1,408
Tax Year2026
Tax w/ Assessments$1,408
Assessment PendingNo
Parcel Number220100470
Financing OptionsConventional, VA, FHA, Cash, Rural Development
List TypeExclusive Right To Sell

Location

Call 612-356-2121For Showings and Questions

Schools

Broker Reciprocity logo
Listed by: True Real Estate
Source: NorthstarMLS

Copyright 2026 Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity℠ Program of the Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Pederson Realty are marked with the Broker Reciprocity℠ logo or the Broker Reciprocity℠ thumbnail logo (a little black house) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers.