1155 7th Street W - Photo 1
1 / 17
1155 7th Street W
1155 7th Street W
1155 7th Street W
1155 7th Street W
1155 7th Street W

1155 7th Street W, Saint Paul, MN 55102 - MLS# 7107061

MLS® #: 7107061|Days on Market: 112|Listed: Jul 9, 2026

$550,000

Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Square Feet
2,400
Acres
0.22
Year Built
1888
Property Type
Residential Income
Heating
Natural Gas
Days on Market
112
School District
625 - St. Paul

Large Triplex, with a large vacant lot next door, right in the heart of St Paul! Great opportunity for an investment property. This 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom property with updated unit interiors is adjacent to a vacant lot that is included in this sale. Lot was recently split to have it's own PID and ready for your new construction ideas! Triplex is currently 100% occupied. Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify all information. Listing agent is affiliated with the selling company, Trio Investments LLC. One or more members of Trio Investments LLC is a licensed salesperson in the state of Minnesota.

1155 7th Street W, Saint Paul, MN 55102

Ask an Agent

Interior Information

BasementPartial, Unfinished
HeatingBoiler
FuelNatural Gas

Size & Levels

LevelsTwo
Total Finished Sq Ft3,200 sq ft
Above Grade Finished2,400 sq ft
Main Level Finished1,200 sq ft

Exterior & Parking

ExteriorVinyl
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
ParkingConcrete, Paved Lot

Lot & Utilities

Property SubtypeTriplex
Lot Size0.22 acres
Lot Dimensions80x120
ZoningResidential-Multi-Family
SubdivisionClarkes Add
TownshipSaint Paul
CountyRamsey
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
WaterCity Water/Connected

Financial & Tax Information

Annual Taxes$9,162
Tax Year2026
Tax w/ Assessments$9,162
Parcel Number112823420116
Financing OptionsContract for Deed, Conventional, VA, FHA, Cash
Assumable MortgageNot Assumable
List TypeExclusive Right To Sell

Location

Call 612-356-2121For Showings and Questions

Neighborhood at a Glance

In this neighborhood, homes were most commonly built in 1939 or earlier, about 72% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, and the average commute is 21 minutes.

Cost of Ownership

Median home value

$297,800

Similar to the St. Paul median

The midpoint of estimated values for owner-occupied homes.

Median property taxes paid

$3,930/yr

Similar to the St. Paul median

The midpoint of annual property taxes paid by homeowners.

Typical monthly owner costs (with mortgage)

$1,733/mo

Lower than the St. Paul median

Median monthly housing costs for owners with a mortgage.

Typical monthly owner costs (no mortgage)

$765/mo

Similar to the St. Paul median

Median monthly housing costs for owners without a mortgage.

Median rent

$1,125/mo

Lower than the St. Paul median

The midpoint of monthly gross rent, including utilities.

Homes in the Area

Owner-occupied homes

72%

Higher than St. Paul overall

The share of occupied homes lived in by their owners.

Median year built

1938

Similar to the St. Paul median

The midpoint of years when homes in the area were built.

Home age by decade

The share of homes built during each period.

  • 1950-19599%
  • 1939 or earlier72%

Types of homes

The share of housing units in each building type.

  • Single-family detached69%
  • 2-4 units23%

Getting Around

Average commute

21 min

Similar to the St. Paul median

The average one-way travel time to work for commuters.

How people get to work

The share of workers using each listed way to get to work.

  • Drive alone58%
  • Carpool10%
  • Work from home25%

Homes with broadband

98%

Higher than St. Paul overall

The share of households with a broadband internet subscription.

Estimates for the surrounding census tract, not this specific home.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020-2024 5-year estimates. This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Schools

Saint Paul Public Schools

This home is in the EXPO for Excellence Elementary Sch, Highland Park Middle School and Highland Park Senior High attendance areas of Saint Paul Public Schools.

Elementary

EXPO for Excellence Elementary Sch

Grades PK-5 · 1.5 mi away

Enrollment
393
Students per teacher
10.9

540 Warwick St, Saint Paul, MN 55116

(651) 290-8384

Middle

Highland Park Middle School

Grades 6-8 · 2 mi away

Enrollment
811
Students per teacher
19.8

975 Snelling Ave S, Saint Paul, MN 55116

(651) 293-8950

High

Highland Park Senior High

Grades 9-12 · 2 mi away

Enrollment
1,392
Students per teacher
24.9

1015 Snelling Ave S, Saint Paul, MN 55116

(651) 293-8940

School assignments can change. Verify enrollment with Saint Paul Public Schools.

Sources: Minnesota Department of Education attendance areas (2025-26); NCES Common Core of Data 2024 via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal.

Broker Reciprocity logo
Listed by: Homefield Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS

Copyright 2026 Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity℠ Program of the Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Pederson Realty are marked with the Broker Reciprocity℠ logo or the Broker Reciprocity℠ thumbnail logo (a little black house) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers.