801 Juno Avenue - Photo 1
1 / 46
801 Juno Avenue
801 Juno Avenue
801 Juno Avenue
801 Juno Avenue
801 Juno Avenue

801 Juno Avenue, Saint Paul, MN 55102 - MLS# 6719564

MLS® #: 6719564|Days on Market: 5|Listed: May 12, 2025
Sold 05/17/2025

$435,000

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Square Feet
2,448
Acres
0.11
Year Built
1900
Property Type
Residential
Heating
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Garages
2
Days on Market
5
School District
625 - St. Paul

Step inside and feast your eyes on old-world charm - original flooring and woodwork with 10-foot ceilings; with custom modern touches throughout - including a FULLY-loaded movie/game room, and brand new 3/4 bath with an enormous shower and heated floor, hand-crafted butcher block counter tops, an office with four workspaces built in, a stocked garden space and pergola-shaded patio (compost system stays)

(ask agent for the full list of features in the supplements). The stairway up from the kitchen brings you to the enormous closet space for the owner’s suite and full bath, which also opens into the office. The well-maintained high efficiency HVAC system will keep you warm when it’s cold and cool when it’s hot, especially since the exterior walls have been insulated. You’re gonna love this one...get in to see it before it’s sold!

801 Juno Avenue, Saint Paul, MN 55102

GF
Listing AgentGrant D Farnum612-619-2666

Interior Information

BasementBlock
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
CoolingCentral Air
HeatingForced Air, Humidifier
FuelNatural Gas
Dining RoomEat In Kitchen, Separate/Formal Dining Room
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Porch, Sun Room, Walk-Up Attic
ElectricCircuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service

Size & Levels

LevelsTwo
Total Finished Sq Ft3,829 sq ft
Above Grade Finished2,448 sq ft
Main Level Finished1,283 sq ft

Bathrooms

Full Baths1
3/4 Baths1
Bathroom DetailsFull Primary, Private Primary, Main Floor 3/4 Bath, Upper Level Full Bath, Walk-In Shower Stall

Rooms

Main Level Rooms

Living Room12' x 11'
Dining Room11' x 11'
Kitchen13' x 13'
Bedroom 411' x 11'
Sun Room10' x 7'
Porch14' x 7'
Bonus Room13' x 11'

Upper Level Rooms

Office13' x 13'
Bedroom13'5" x 11'5"
Bedroom 213' x 12'
Bedroom 313' x 9'

Basement Level Rooms

Workshop13' x 10'
Storage14' x 7'
Storage10' x 7'

Exterior & Parking

ExteriorStone
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationBlock, Stone
Patio / PorchFront Porch, Patio
Garage Stalls2
Garage Size19x17 (323 sq ft)
Garage Door16' wide x 7' tall
ParkingCarport, Detached Garage

Lot & Utilities

Property SubtypeSingle Family
Lot Size0.11 acres
Lot Dimensions40x120
Lot DescriptionPublic Transit (w/in 6 blks), Tree Coverage - Medium
ZoningResidential-Single Family
SubdivisionClarkes Add
TownshipSaint Paul
CountyRamsey
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
WaterCity Water/Connected
Road FrontageCity Street
FencingWood
Other StructuresStorage Shed

Financial & Tax Information

Annual Taxes$4,433
Tax Year2025
Tax w/ Assessments$5,052
Other Annual Assessments$619
Parcel Number112823420045
List TypeExclusive Right To Sell

Location

Call 612-619-2666For Showings and Questions

Neighborhood at a Glance

In this neighborhood, homes were most commonly built in 1939 or earlier, about 72% of occupied homes are owner-occupied, and the average commute is 21 minutes.

Cost of Ownership

Median home value

$297,800

Similar to the St. Paul median

The midpoint of estimated values for owner-occupied homes.

Median property taxes paid

$3,930/yr

Similar to the St. Paul median

The midpoint of annual property taxes paid by homeowners.

Typical monthly owner costs (with mortgage)

$1,733/mo

Lower than the St. Paul median

Median monthly housing costs for owners with a mortgage.

Typical monthly owner costs (no mortgage)

$765/mo

Similar to the St. Paul median

Median monthly housing costs for owners without a mortgage.

Median rent

$1,125/mo

Lower than the St. Paul median

The midpoint of monthly gross rent, including utilities.

Homes in the Area

Owner-occupied homes

72%

Higher than St. Paul overall

The share of occupied homes lived in by their owners.

Median year built

1938

Similar to the St. Paul median

The midpoint of years when homes in the area were built.

Home age by decade

The share of homes built during each period.

  • 1950-19599%
  • 1939 or earlier72%

Types of homes

The share of housing units in each building type.

  • Single-family detached69%
  • 2-4 units23%

Getting Around

Average commute

21 min

Similar to the St. Paul median

The average one-way travel time to work for commuters.

How people get to work

The share of workers using each listed way to get to work.

  • Drive alone58%
  • Carpool10%
  • Work from home25%

Homes with broadband

98%

Higher than St. Paul overall

The share of households with a broadband internet subscription.

Estimates for the surrounding census tract, not this specific home.

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020-2024 5-year estimates. This product uses the Census Bureau Data API but is not endorsed or certified by the Census Bureau.

Schools

Broker Reciprocity logo
Listed by: Pederson Realty Inc
Source: NorthstarMLS

Copyright 2026 Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity℠ Program of the Regional Multiple Listing Service of Minnesota, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Pederson Realty are marked with the Broker Reciprocity℠ logo or the Broker Reciprocity℠ thumbnail logo (a little black house) and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing brokers.